top of page
Privacy policy

This Privacy Policy and Personal Data Processing is a public Agreement concluded between the site owner www.pixels-bz.com /. Limited Liability Partnership "BUTTLER", hereinafter referred to as "Operator", and "User". This Privacy Policy is based on the Law of the Republic of Kazakhstan dated May 21, 2013 N 94-V "On personal data and their protection", applies to all information that the "Operator" can receive about the "User" during the use of the site www.pixels-bz.com /. The current version of this Privacy Policy is constantly available on the Internet at: www.pixels-bz.com /.

1. Definition of terms

 

1.1. "Website" means a website located on the Internet at www.pixels-bz.com /. All exclusive rights to the Site and its individual elements (including software, design) belong to the Operator in full. The transfer of exclusive rights to the User is not the subject of this Privacy Policy.

1.2. "Site Administration" - authorized employees for Site management acting on behalf of BUTTLER LLP, who organize and (or) process personal data, as well as determine the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data.

1.3. "User" — a person using the Site.

1.4. "Legislation" — the current legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

1.5. "Personal Data" means the User's personal data that the User provides independently during registration or during the use of the Website functionality.

1.6. "Non-personal data" - information that is automatically transmitted during the User's viewing of ad blocks and when visiting pages on which the system's statistical script (pixel) is installed.

1.7. Personal data processing - any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) performed with or without the use of automation tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (updating, modification), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data.

1.8. Site services - a set of services available for use on the Site.

1.9. Registration — the User fills in the Registration Form located on the Website by specifying the necessary information and sending scanned documents.

1.10. Registration form — a form located on the Site that the User must fill out in order to be able to use the site in full.

1.11. Confidentiality of personal data is a mandatory requirement for the Website Administration or other person who has access to personal data to prevent their dissemination without the consent of the subject of personal data or the presence of other legal grounds.

1.12. "Operator" - the owner of the site www.pixels-bz.com / – Limited Liability Partnership "BUTTLER".

 

 

1.13. Cookies are a piece of data sent by the web server and stored on the User's computer, which the web client or web browser sends to the web server each time in an HTTP request when trying to open a website page.

1.14. IP address - a unique network address of a node in a computer network built using the IP protocol.

2. General provisions

 

2.1. By transferring personal data and other data to the "Operator" via the "Website", the "User""confirms his consent to the use of the specified data on the terms set out in this Privacy Policy.

2.2. If the "User" does not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, he is obliged to stop using the "Site".

2.3. The "Website" of the "Operator" may contain links to other websites. Please keep in mind that the "Operator" is not responsible for the privacy practices of websites that are not operated by the "Operator". We recommend that you read the privacy policy of each website that collects any personal information. This Privacy Policy applies exclusively to information collected by the "Operator".

2.4. The "Operator" does not verify the accuracy of the personal data provided by the "User". However, the "Operator" assumes that the "User" provides reliable personal data and keeps this data up to date. All responsibility, as well as possible consequences for the provision of unreliable or not up-to-date personal data is borne by the "User".

3. Subject of the Privacy Policy

 

3.1. This Privacy Policy establishes the obligations of the "Operator" for non-disclosure and ensuring the confidentiality of personal data that the "User" provides at the request of the "Operator" when registering on the "Site", when placing an order for the purchase of Goods, Services, when using any Services of the site.

3.2. "Personal data" authorized for processing under this Privacy Policy may include the following information:

3.2.1. surname, first name, patronymic of the "User";

3.2.2. contact phone numbers of the "User";

3.2.3 email address (e-mail);

3.2.4. address of delivery of Goods, documents;

3.2.5. individual identification number of the "User";

3.2.6. date of birth of the "User";

3.3. The "Website" protects "Non-personal data":

3.3.1. IP address;

3.3.2. information from cookies;

3.3.3. information about the browser (or other program that provides access to the display of advertising);

3.3.4. access time;

3.4. Disabling cookies may result in the inability to access parts of the "Site" that require authorization.

3.5. The "Site" collects statistics about the IP addresses of its Visitors. This information is used to identify and solve technical problems.

3.6. Any other personal information not mentioned above (purchase history, browsers and operating systems used, etc.) is subject to secure storage and non-proliferation, except as provided in paragraphs 5.2. and 5.4. of this Privacy Policy.

4. Purposes of collecting "Personal data"

 

4.1. The "Operator" collects and stores only those "Personal Data" that are necessary for the provision of Services by the "Operator" and interaction with the "User".

4.2. "Personal Data" may be used for the following purposes:

4.2.1. provision of Services to the "User";

4.2.2. identification of the "User";

4.2.3. interaction with the "User";

4.2.4. sending advertising materials, information and requests to the "User";

4.2.5. conducting statistical and other research.

2.3. The "User" is prohibited from indicating personal data of third parties on the "Site" (except for the condition of representing the interests of these persons, having documentary confirmation of third parties to carry out such actions).

5. Procedure and terms of processing of "Personal data"

 

5.1. The processing of personal data of the "User" is carried out without a time limit, in any legal way, including in personal data information systems using automation tools or without the use of such tools.

5.2. The "Operator" undertakes to use "Personal Data" in accordance with the Law "On Personal Data" of the Republic of Kazakhstan and the internal documents of the "Operator".

5.3. The "Operator" has the right to transfer "Personal Data" and "Non-personal data" without the consent of the "User" to the following persons:

5.3.1. state bodies, including bodies of inquiry and investigation, and local self-government bodies upon their reasoned request;

5.3.2. in other cases directly provided for by the current legislation of the Republic of Kazakhstan.

5.4. The "Operator" has the right to transfer "Personal Data" to third parties not specified in clause 5.3. of this Privacy Policy in the following cases:

5.4.1. The "User" has expressed his consent to such actions;

5.4.2. the transfer is necessary as part of the use of the "User" of the "Site" or the provision of Services to the "User".

6. Personal data protection

 

6.1. The Operator performs proper protection of Personal and other Data in accordance with the Legislation and takes necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect Personal Data

7. Other provisions

 

7.1. This Privacy Policy and the relations between the "User" and the "Operator" arising in connection with the application of the Privacy Policy are subject to the law of the Republic of Kazakhstan. 7.2. All possible disputes arising from this Agreement are subject to resolution in accordance with the current legislation at the place of registration of the "Operator". Before applying to the court, the "User" must comply with the mandatory

before the judicial procedure and send the "Operator" the corresponding claim in writing. The response period to the claim is 30 (thirty) working days.

7.3. If, for one reason or another, one or more provisions of the Privacy Policy are declared invalid or unenforceable, this does not affect the validity or applicability of the remaining provisions of the Privacy Policy.

7.4. The "Operator" has the right at any time to change the Privacy Policy (in whole or in part) unilaterally without prior agreement with the "User". All changes take effect from the moment it is posted on the "Site".

7.5. The "User" undertakes to independently monitor changes to the Privacy Policy by reviewing the current version.

7.6. All suggestions or questions regarding this Privacy Policy should be reported by e-mail: pixels.methodology@gmail.com or at the address Republic of Kazakhstan, Astana city, Yesil district, Kabanbai Batyr Avenue, 13, sq. 1, postal code 010000.or by phone: +77073342078.

bottom of page